Dear visitor!
Welcome to operations section of the UNDP Armenia web site. Here you can learn about UNDP current Job and Tender announcements.
Legal entities are invited to get registered in UNDP Armenia database to become potential UNDP supp lier, get electronic notifications on procurement processes relevant to their area of expertise and submit on-line quotations.
Individuals are invited to create their personal application form (P11 form)and submit on-line applications.
Ongoing tenders
• Mapping and inventory of the Lake Sevan coastal zone area and development of the technical design documents for cleaning the water covered forested areas, nearby forests and swamp areas
• Implementation of the forest rehabilitation pilots in the oak dominated forests managed by Sevan National Park SNCO within the administrative borders of Tsapatagh community of the RoA Gegharkunik Marz
• Business skills development trainings and development of business plans for producer groups - Cooperatives
• Soil Analysis for Buckwheat Production in Aragatsotn, Gegharkunik, Lori, Kotayk, Shirak and Vayots Dzor regions of the Republic of Armenia